Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-S-AO image

Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S-AO

United Kingdom: 6480 in stock

North America: 16769 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-SR-S
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach300m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455298213
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-SR-S-AO
Ingram Micro®YZ7486
Ingram Micro® Canada799XXY
Ingram Micro® UK4F30547
Synnex Corporation®4173606
Synnex Corporation® CA5557896
Tech Data CA®1J1026
Tech Data®11717911

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.