Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Cisco®

Optical Transceivers & Copper Transceivers

AddOn Networks offers an extensive range of compatible optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. Our transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, Xenpak, X2 & XFP. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).


All AddOn Networks' products are tested and coded in our in-house facilities to ensure the maximum levels of performance. We perform 100% application testing in end-use conditions.
 AddOn Networks are the single source for all of your transceiver & fiber optic needs.

Our transceivers are manufactured utilizing the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardized product, purpose-built for compatibility with over 90 of today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specifications.

Your search returned 3415 resultsShowing page 1 of 95 - 36 results per page

Misc.

DWDM-SFP10G-33.47-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-33.47-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-33.47 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1533.47nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-38.98 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1538.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-39.77-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-39.77-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-39.77 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1539.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-47.72-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-47.72-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-47.72 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1547.72nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1550.92nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-53.33-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-53.33-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-53.33 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1553.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-54.13-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-54.13-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1554.13nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-57.36-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-57.36-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-57.36 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1557.36nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-40-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1560.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-SFP10G-62.23-AO

DWDM-SFP10G-62.23-AO

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-62.23 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1562.23nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

CWDM-SFP-1270-AO

CWDM-SFP-1270-AO

Cisco® CWDM-SFP-1270 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm, 100km, LC)

CWDM-SFP-1410-AO

CWDM-SFP-1410-AO

Cisco® CWDM-SFP-1410 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1410nm, 100km, LC)

CWDM-SFP-1510-120KM-AO

CWDM-SFP-1510-120KM-AO

Cisco® Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

CWDM-SFP-1570-120KM-AO

CWDM-SFP-1570-120KM-AO

Cisco® Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

CWDM-SFP-1590-120KM-AO

CWDM-SFP-1590-120KM-AO

Cisco® Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

CWDM-XFP-1470-40-AO

CWDM-XFP-1470-40-AO

Cisco® CWDM-XFP-1470-40 Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-X2-38.98-40-AO

DWDM-X2-38.98-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-X2-38.98-40 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1538.98nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

DWDM-X2-39.77-40-AO

DWDM-X2-39.77-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-X2-39.77-40 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1539.77nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

DWDM-X2-43.73-40-AO

DWDM-X2-43.73-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-X2-43.73-40 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1543.73nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

DWDM-X2-46.12-40-AO

DWDM-X2-46.12-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-X2-46.12-40 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

CWDM-SFP-1490-40-AO

CWDM-SFP-1490-40-AO

Cisco® CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

XFP10G-BX-U-AO

XFP10G-BX-U-AO

Cisco® XFP10G-BX-U Compatible TAA 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

GLC-EX-SMD-RGD-AO

GLC-EX-SMD-RGD-AO

Cisco® GLC-EX-SMD-RGD Compatible TAA 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO

SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO

Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible TAA 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SFP-CU-RJ45-AO

SFP-CU-RJ45-AO

Cisco® SFP-CU-RJ45 Compatible TAA 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

DWDM-XFP-35.04-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-35.04-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1535.04nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-38.19-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-38.19-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-38.19 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-40.56-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-40.56-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-40.56 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-41.35-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-41.35-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-41.35 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1541.35nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-42.94-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-42.94-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-42.94 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1542.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-46.12-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-46.12-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-46.12 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-56.55-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-56.55-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-56.55 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1556.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-59.79-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-59.79-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1559.79nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

DWDM-XFP-61.42-40-AO

DWDM-XFP-61.42-40-AO

Cisco® DWDM-XFP-61.42 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1561.42nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

GLC-FE-100FX48-AO

GLC-FE-100FX48-AO

48PK Cisco® GLC-FE-100FX48 Compatible TAA 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

GLC-3750V2-FX12-AO

GLC-3750V2-FX12-AO

12PK Cisco® GLC-3750V2-FX12 Compatible TAA 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Page 1 of 95

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.