Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO image

Cisco® SFP-10G-LR-BXU Compatible TAA 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO

North America: 1534 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-LR-BXU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-LR-BXU
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456109242
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO
Ingram Micro®7PQ501
Ingram Micro® Canada402QQB
Insight Electronics®SFP-10G-LR-BXU-AO
TD Synnex CA6581625
TD Synnex US6056828
Tech Data®14138988

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.