Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO imageSFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO image

Cisco® Compatible TAA 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO

United Kingdom: 146 in stock

North America: 150 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®TD Synnex USTech Data®

This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456039778
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO
Ingram Micro®7AH671
Insight Electronics®SFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO
TD Synnex US5736725
Tech Data®13859622

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.