Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO imageSFP-10G-BXU-I-AO image

Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible TAA 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO

North America: 218 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-BXU-I
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455240809
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7250
Ingram Micro® Canada2174DB
Insight Electronics®SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO
TD Synnex CA5557046
TD Synnex US4149626
Tech Data®11618848

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.