Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

NTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO imageNTK585AY-AO image

Ciena® NTK585AY Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-LR2 DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

SKU: NTK585AY-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® NTK585AY compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48-LR2 DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1537.40nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)NTK585AY
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency195000GHz
ITU Wavelength1537.40nm
MediaSMF
Reach120km
SpeedOC-48
Speed DescriptionOC-48
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1537.40nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455869727
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#NTK585AY-AO
Ingram Micro®7PR600
Ingram Micro® Canada1652ZT
Synnex Corporation®5850714
Synnex Corporation® CA6551333
Tech Data®13946973

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.