Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO

United Kingdom: 16 in stock

North America: 53 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285187758
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC10M-AO
Synnex Corporation®6833532
Tech Data®14784778

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.