Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Network Cables

AddOn offers a wide variety of Network Cabling and connectivity solutions. We offer Fiber and Copper Patch Cables, Direct Attach Cables and Dual OEM Cables. Our in-house lab is also able to create one of a kind custom cables to connect multiple OEM's with a single cabling structure. All cables are compatibility tested as well as tested in-environment to ensure performance. AddOn Network cabling comes with a Lifetime Guarantee.

Patch Cables

Single-mode Fiber Patch Cables

Typically used for Switch to Patch Panel connections. Designed for longer reach applications.

Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cables

Typically used for Transceiver to Transceiver connections. Designed for shorter reach applications.

RJ45 Copper Patch Cables

Used for for all common connections. Long and short reach applications.

Direct Attach Cables

Multi-mode Fiber Direct Attach Cables

Fiber based cables with Optical Transceiver connections using multi-mode fiber that carries light in both directions, up and down.

Active Copper Direct Attach Cables

Copper based cables with Optical Transceiver connections that operate over active copper.

Passive Copper Direct Attach Cables

Copper based cables with Optical Transceiver connections that operate over passive copper.

Dual OEM Solutions

Multi-mode Fiber Dual OEM Cables

Fiber based cables with two diffrent Optical Transceiver connections using multi-mode fiber that carries light in both directions, up and down.

Dual OEM Copper Cables

Copper based cables with Optical Transceiver connections that operate over active copper media.

Your search returned 15568 resultsShowing page 1 of 433 - 36 results per page

Misc.

ADD-SARSFO-PDAC3M

ADD-SARSFO-PDAC3M

Arista Networks® CAB-SFP-SFP-3M to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SARSIB-PDAC3M

ADD-SARSIB-PDAC3M

Arista Networks® CAB-SFP-SFP-3M to IBM® 90Y9430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SBRASFO-ADAC1M

ADD-SBRASFO-ADAC1M

Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISBRA-ADAC3M

ADD-SCISBRA-ADAC3M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SCISEX-PDAC3M

ADD-SCISEX-PDAC3M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Extreme Networks® 10305 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SCISFO-PDAC1M

ADD-SCISFO-PDAC1M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU1M to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISIN-PDAC1M

ADD-SCISIN-PDAC1M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU1M to Intel® XDACBL1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISJU-PDAC1M

ADD-SCISJU-PDAC1M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU1M to Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISJU-PDAC3M

ADD-SCISJU-PDAC3M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SCISME-PDAC1M

ADD-SCISME-PDAC1M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU1M to Cisco Meraki® CBL-TA-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISNE-PDAC3M

ADD-SCISNE-PDAC3M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Netgear® AXC763 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SCISPA-PDAC1M

ADD-SCISPA-PDAC1M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU1M to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISSU-PDAC1M

ADD-SCISSU-PDAC1M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU1M to Supermicro® CBL-0347L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISSU-PDAC3M

ADD-SCISSU-PDAC3M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Supermicro® CBL-0348L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SFOSIB-PDAC1M

ADD-SFOSIB-PDAC1M

Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M to IBM® 90Y9427 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SHPASFO-PDAC1M

ADD-SHPASFO-PDAC1M

HP® 487652-B21 to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SHPCSAR-PDAC3M

ADD-SHPCSAR-PDAC3M

HP® JD097B to Arista Networks® CAB-SFP-SFP-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SHPCSBRA-ADAC3M

ADD-SHPCSBRA-ADAC3M

HP® JD097B to Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SHPCSJU-PDAC3M

ADD-SHPCSJU-PDAC3M

HP® JD097B to Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SHPSFO-PDAC3M

ADD-SHPSFO-PDAC3M

HP® J9283B to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SJUSFO-PDAC3M

ADD-SJUSFO-PDAC3M

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SJUSIB-PDAC1M

ADD-SJUSIB-PDAC1M

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M to IBM® 90Y9427 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADD-SCISEN-PDAC5M

ADD-SCISEN-PDAC5M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Enterasys® 10GB-C05-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SCISFO-PDAC5M

ADD-SCISFO-PDAC5M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SCISHPA-PDAC5M

ADD-SCISHPA-PDAC5M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU5M to HP® 537963-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SCISIN-PDAC5M

ADD-SCISIN-PDAC5M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Intel® XDACBL5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SCISPA-PDAC5M

ADD-SCISPA-PDAC5M

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SHPASAR-PDAC5M

ADD-SHPASAR-PDAC5M

HP® 537963-B21 to Arista Networks® CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SHPASHPC-PDAC3M

ADD-SHPASHPC-PDAC3M

HP® 487655-B21 to HP® JD097B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SHPCSAR-PDAC5M

ADD-SHPCSAR-PDAC5M

HP® JG081C to Arista Networks® CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SHPCSDE-PDAC5M

ADD-SHPCSDE-PDAC5M

HP® JG081C to Dell® 330-3968 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SHPSFO-PDAC5M

ADD-SHPSFO-PDAC5M

HP® J9283B to Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADD-SHPSHPA-PDAC3M

ADD-SHPSHPA-PDAC3M

HP® J9283B to HP® 487655-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADD-SHPSIB-PDAC5M

ADD-SHPSIB-PDAC5M

HP® J9283B to IBM® 90Y9433 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-AO

SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-AO

Juniper Networks® SFP-10GE-DAC-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)

SFP-10GE-DAC-0.5M-AO

SFP-10GE-DAC-0.5M-AO

Juniper Networks® SFP-10GE-DAC-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 50cm)

Page 1 of 433