Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO imageMC220731V-025-AO image

Mellanox® MC220731V-025 Compatible TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)

SKU: MC220731V-025-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MC220731V-025 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MC220731V-025
Speed Description56-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed56GBase
Length (m)25
Length (ft)82
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455296370
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MC220731V-025-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9604
Ingram Micro® Canada4035RD
Synnex Corporation®4149701
Synnex Corporation® CA5563362
Tech Data®11776142

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.