Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MC2210310-050-AO image

Mellanox® MC2210310-050 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

SKU: MC2210310-050-AO

North America: 5 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MC2210310-050 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MC2210310-050
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (m)50
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Length (ft)164

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.42.20.00
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455540510
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MC2210310-050-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9068
Ingram Micro® Canada5361KD
Synnex Corporation®4411704
Synnex Corporation® CA5563427
Tech Data®12012566

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.