Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO imageMC2210310-00A-AO image

Mellanox® MC2210310-00A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m)

SKU: MC2210310-00A-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MC2210310-00A compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 0.5m (1.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MC2210310-00A
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)0.5
Length (ft)1.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456778530
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MC2210310-00A-AO
Ingram Micro®MC2210310-00A-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaMC2210310-00A-AO
Synnex Corporation®MC2210310-00A-AO
Tech Data®MC2210310-00A-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.