Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO imageMC2210310-008-AO image

Mellanox® MC2210310-008 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Fiber, 8m)

SKU: MC2210310-008-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 95 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MC2210310-008 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 8.0m (26.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MC2210310-008
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)8
Length (ft)26.2
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285314215
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MC2210310-008-AO
Ingram Micro®MC2210310-008-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaMC2210310-008-AO
Synnex Corporation®MC2210310-008-AO
Tech Data®MC2210310-008-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.