Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO image

Mellanox® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: QSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Mellanox® compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 2xQSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to 2xQSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285630513
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#QSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO
Tech Data®QSFP28-2QSFP28-AOC3M-MX-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.