Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO image

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO

North America: 20 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455679418
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M-AO
Ingram Micro®9T5011
Ingram Micro® Canada3121RD
Synnex Corporation®4894239
Synnex Corporation® CA6184838
Tech Data®12707342

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.