Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M-AO image

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M-AO

North America: 2 in stock

United Kingdom: 2 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)30
Length (ft)98.4
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456444701
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M-AO
Ingram Micro®JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaJNP-QSFP-AOCBO-30M-AO
Synnex Corporation®5755415
Synnex Corporation® CA6463891
Tech Data®13825251

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.