Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

90Y9430-AOC-AO image

IBM® 90Y9430-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: 90Y9430-AOC-AO

North America: 271 in stock

United Kingdom: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an IBM® 90Y9430-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)90Y9430-AOC
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456257325
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#90Y9430-AOC-AO
Ingram Micro®7AA259
Ingram Micro® Canada792GGT
Synnex Corporation®5740235
Synnex Corporation® CA6454379
Tech Data®13870749

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.