Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DWDM technologies have optimized how network engineers build wireless fronthaul networks. Wireless deployments must balance the costs of fiber upgrades with future bandwidth and sparing requirements.

AddOn offers flexible and scalable solutions for wireless fronthaul requirements. The SFP28 10G/25G dual rate DWDM tunable offer a seamless approach to maximize existing fiber optic infrastructure and the ability to upgrade from 10G to 25G data rates when required. Our SFP28 10G/25G DWDM tunable transceivers can be tuned to any one of 40, 100GHz C-Band channels with extended and industrial operating temperatures which reduces inventory and deployment complexity.

Deploy 10G/25G dual-rate tunable transceivers to simplify and minimize fronthaul needs:

SKU: SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-AOSKU: SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-E-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10/25GBase-DWDM Dual-Rate SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 15km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)MSA and TAA Compliant 10/25GBase-DWDM Dual-Rate SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 15km, LC, DOM, Ext Temp -20 to 85C)
SKU: SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-E-J-AOSKU: SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO
Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10/25GBase-DWDM Dual-Rate SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 15km, LC, DOM, Ext Temp -20 to 85C)Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10/25GBase-DWDM Dual-Rate SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 15km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

Features & Benefits:


Contact us today to build your next 25G network link with smart tunable tech!

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.