Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO imageSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO image

Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA 10/25GBase-DWDM SFP28 Transceiver Dual-Rate 100GHz (SMF, Tunable, 15km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® compatible dual-rate SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a tunable wavelength via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Juniper Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Environment-40 to 85C
Form TypeSFP28
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU FrequencyTunable
MediaSMF
Reach15km
Speed10/25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
WavelengthTunable
TypeDual-Rate

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285598844
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO
Ingram Micro®06HB75
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-25GB-DW-C-15-I-J-AO
Synnex Corporation®6683865
Tech Data®14771250

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.