Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO imageAGM731F-AO image

Netgear® AGM731F Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: AGM731F-AO

United Kingdom: 5957 in stock

North America: 11437 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Netgear® AGM731F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMNetgear®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AGM731F
Transceiver TypeSX
Reach550m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455015483
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AGM731F-AO
Ingram Micro®ZP3973
Ingram Micro® Canada8057CY
Ingram Micro® UK4F30582
Synnex Corporation®3793891
Synnex Corporation® CA5560063
Tech Data CA®1J0985
Tech Data®11532557

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.