Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO imageAGM-1G-BX-U80-AO image

Netgear® AGM-1G-BX-U80 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: AGM-1G-BX-U80-AO

United Kingdom: 32 in stock

North America: 6 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Netgear® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMNetgear®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AGM-1G-BX-U80
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1490nmTx/1550nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455274057
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AGM-1G-BX-U80-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6910
Ingram Micro® Canada7280DF
Synnex Corporation®4149517
Synnex Corporation® CA5556925
Tech Data®11678215

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.