Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-AO image

Juniper Networks® EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-AO

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455246917
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#EX-XFP-10GE-BX-U-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6822
Ingram Micro® Canada6990DC
Synnex Corporation®4149585
Synnex Corporation® CA5765274
Tech Data®11678153

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here