Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 1G/10GBase-N1/B+ SFP+ OLT Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, DOM)

SKU: SFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ OLT transceiver provides 1G/10GBase-N1/B+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeN1/B+
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Speed10GBase
Form TypeSFP+

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285015228
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO
Ingram Micro®SFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO
Tech Data®SFPP-XGS-OLT-N1B+-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.