Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO image

Huawei® & Juniper Networks® & Centec® Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: SFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Huawei® & Juniper Networks® & Centec® compatible TAA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei® & Juniper Networks® & Centec®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Huawei®
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285077592
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO
Tech Data®SFP-10GBASE-SR-HJ-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.