Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR-Lite SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: SFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach2km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLRL
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285158352
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO
Tech Data®SFP-10GBASE-LRL-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.