Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1529.55nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 12 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1529.55nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach100km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1529.55nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Channel60
ITU Frequency196000GHz
ITU Wavelength1529.55nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285330598
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO
Insight Electronics®SFP-10GB-DW60-100-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.