Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1546.12nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency193900GHz
ITU Wavelength1546.12nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1546.12nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455464618
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-DW39-40-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8000
Ingram Micro® Canada5080ZU
Synnex Corporation®4285599
Synnex Corporation® CA5765907
Tech Data®11857246

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.