Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-DW-C-I-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1565nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: SFP-10GB-DW-C-I-AO

North America: 308 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm to 1565nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1530nm to 1565nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU FrequencyTunable
ITU WavelengthTunable
EnvironmentRugged
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing50GHz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455822142
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®7TM609
Ingram Micro® Canada2177ZA
Synnex Corporation®5309445
Synnex Corporation® CA6225271
Tech Data®13339594

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.