Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO

United Kingdom: 12 in stock

North America: 2 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1570nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285091543
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO
Insight Electronics®SFP-10GB-CW-57-80-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.