Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO imageSFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO

United Kingdom: 5 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1490nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455464717
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8019
Ingram Micro® Canada3899DF
Insight Electronics®SFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO
TD Synnex CA5766171
TD Synnex US4285606
Tech Data®11857253

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.