Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO image

Arista Networks® and Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA 10GB-BXU SFP+ (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Arista Networks® and Juniper Networks® SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® and Arista Networks®
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285280961
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO
Insight Electronics®SFP-10GB-BXU-60-I-ARJ-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.