Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO imageSFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 9 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456526964
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO
Ingram Micro®7AM390
Ingram Micro® Canada222KKR
Insight Electronics®SFP-10GB-BXU-40-I-AO
TD Synnex CA6522299
TD Synnex CA6954984
Tech Data®13911793

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.