Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GB-BX-D-60-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-BX-D-60-AO

North America: 17 in stock

United Kingdom: 2 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach60km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1330nmTx/1270nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Content RootADD-SFP10SMD32CLC60K
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455179024
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GB-BX-D-60-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7253
Ingram Micro® Canada4425ZF
Synnex Corporation®4101927
Synnex Corporation® CA5765281
Tech Data®11630944

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here