Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

LC-SM-SFP-AO image

Avocent® LC-SM-SFP Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: LC-SM-SFP-AO

United Kingdom: 1472 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avocent® LC-SM-SFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avocent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avocent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAvocent®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)LC-SM-SFP
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
Reach10km
Speed4GBase
Speed Description4-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285073594
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#LC-SM-SFP-AO
Ingram Micro®LC-SM-SFP-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaLC-SM-SFP-AO
Synnex Corporation®LC-SM-SFP-AO
Tech Data®LC-SM-SFP-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.