Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-FE-100FX-AO image

MSA Compatible and TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-FE-100FX-AO

North America: 4019 in stock

United Kingdom: 177 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Marconi, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeFX
Reach2km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Megabit
Speed100Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456484561
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-FE-100FX-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-FE-100FX-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-FE-100FX-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP-FE-100FX-AO
Tech Data®SFP-FE-100FX-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.