Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO image

MSA and TAA 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 350m, LC, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP+
Reach350m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSWDM4
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456022688
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO
Synnex Corporation®5926867
Tech Data®QSFP-40GBASE-SWDM4-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.