Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO image

MSA and TAA 40GBase-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 31 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA and TAA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypePLRL4
Reach1km
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285171177
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO
Ingram Micro®02FF37
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO
Synnex Corporation®6663642
Tech Data®14700352

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.