Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO

North America: 1691 in stock

United Kingdom: 239 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypePLR4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455178485
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7053
Ingram Micro® Canada3880DF
Ingram Micro® UK4F30465
Synnex Corporation®4101909
Synnex Corporation® CA5767054
Tech Data®11630939

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.