Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO image

MSA and TAA 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO

United Kingdom: 40 in stock

North America: 129 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeSR4
Reach300m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/17/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455178454
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-40GBASE-ESR4-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7049
Ingram Micro® Canada4420ZF
Synnex Corporation®4101906
Synnex Corporation® CA5767125
Tech Data®11630936

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.