Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO imageFWLF15217D61-AO image

Finisar® FWLF15217D61 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: FWLF15217D61-AO

North America: 451 in stock

United Kingdom: 89 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FWLF15217D61 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FWLF15217D61
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1610nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455861769
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FWLF15217D61-AO
Ingram Micro®5MH382
Ingram Micro® Canada7807ZB
Synnex Corporation®5754645
Synnex Corporation® CA6178095
Tech Data®13368288

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.