Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FWLF15217D53-AO image

Finisar® FWLF15217D53 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: FWLF15217D53-AO

North America: 444 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FWLF15217D53 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FWLF15217D53
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1530nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455861608
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FWLF15217D53-AO
Ingram Micro®5MH378
Ingram Micro® Canada7811ZB
Synnex Corporation®5754641
Synnex Corporation® CA6178099
Tech Data®13368284

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here