Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF8519P3BTL-AO image

Finisar® FTLF8519P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: FTLF8519P3BTL-AO

North America: 11605 in stock

United Kingdom: 5308 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF8519P3BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF8519P3BTL
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455148501
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF8519P3BTL-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7457
Ingram Micro® Canada1889ZA
Synnex Corporation®4214688
Synnex Corporation® CA5557061
Tech Data CA®1J1040
Tech Data®11776126

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here