Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO imageFTLF8519P3BNL-AO image

Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: FTLF8519P3BNL-AO

North America: 671 in stock

United Kingdom: 319 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Finisar®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF8519P3BNL
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm
Environment-40 to 85C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455040232
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF8519P3BNL-AO
Ingram Micro®PL1028
Ingram Micro® Canada6662CR
Ingram Micro® UK4F30321
Synnex Corporation®3794032
Synnex Corporation® CA5556620
Tech Data®11532945

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.