Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO imageFTLF1421P1BCL-AO image

Finisar® FTLF1421P1BCL Compatible TAA 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FTLF1421P1BCL-AO

North America: 1950 in stock

United Kingdom: 64 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF1421P1BCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF1421P1BCL
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455673768
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF1421P1BCL-AO
Ingram Micro®9A1419
Ingram Micro® Canada3860EC
Synnex Corporation®5269604
Synnex Corporation® CA6095494
Tech Data®12613673

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.