Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO imageSFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO image

Cisco® SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1555.75nm, 80km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO

United Kingdom: 4 in stock

North America: 47 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Cisco® SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1555.75nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1555.75nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Channel27
ITU Frequency192700GHz
ITU Wavelength1555.75nm
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456256250
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO
Insight Electronics®SFP-10G-ZR-55.75-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.