Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK imageSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK image

5PK Cisco® SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK

North America: 3569 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-LR=
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Kit5 piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455710845
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®9Z2975
Ingram Micro® Canada3931DT
Insight Electronics®SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK
TD Synnex CA6052966
TD Synnex US5269588
Tech Data®12934195

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.