Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO imageSFP-10G-BX80U-AO image

Cisco® Compatible TAA 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10G-BX80U-AO

United Kingdom: 23 in stock

North America: 69 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1490nmTx/1550nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285249203
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-BX80U-AO
Insight Electronics®SFP-10G-BX80U-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.