Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO imageONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO image

Cisco® ONS-SC+-10G-SR Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: ONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO

United Kingdom: 2563 in stock

North America: 27618 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)ONS-SC+-10G-SR
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach300m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455065280
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#ONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6405
Ingram Micro® Canada6730DY
Insight Electronics®ONS-SC+-10G-SR-AO
TD Synnex CA5764865
TD Synnex US3816660
Tech Data®11532790

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.