Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO image

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-43.73 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1543.73nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

TD Synnex USTech Data®

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-43.73 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1543.73nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)DWDM-SFP10G-43.73
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach100km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1543.73nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Channel42
ITU Frequency194200GHz
ITU Wavelength1543.73nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455833209
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Insight Electronics®DWDM-SFP10G-43.73-100-AO
TD Synnex US5357504
Tech Data®13339694

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.