Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO imageDWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO image

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-36.61 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO

North America: 2 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-36.61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)DWDM-SFP10G-36.61
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1536.61nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Channel51
ITU Frequency195100GHz
ITU Wavelength1536.61nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455041871
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6292
Ingram Micro® Canada7639DC
Insight Electronics®DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-AO
TD Synnex CA5765304
TD Synnex US3795677
Tech Data®11532304

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.