Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CWDM-10G-1530-40-AO image

Cisco® CWDM-10G-1530-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: CWDM-10G-1530-40-AO

North America: 13 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® CWDM-10G-1530-40 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CWDM-10G-1530-40
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1530nm
Output Power (dBm) - Min0

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Content RootADD-SFP10SCD1530CLC16DB
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455046562
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CWDM-10G-1530-40-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7138
Ingram Micro® Canada3709ZR
Synnex Corporation®4101606
Synnex Corporation® CA5765875
Tech Data®11533938

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here